Tender for Set of Tin Coated Copper Bus Bar for Main Rectifier Unit ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tin Coated Copper Bus Bar for Main Rectifier Unit of 1400Hp Demu Dpc, Qty: 1 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543195 | Ref ID: 124042690).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Set of Tin Coated Copper Bus Bar for Main Rectifier Unit of 1400Hp Demu Dpc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124042690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Tin Coated Copper Bus Bar for main rectifier unit of 1400HP DEMU DPC
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-08-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL), Conductive Film, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding (BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Copper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections