Tender for Set of Tapered Roller Bearings

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tapered Roller Bearings in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61256573 | Ref ID: 132989878).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Set of Tapered Roller Bearings

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132989878

Notice Ref. No.: 61256573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of tapered roller bearings for motor suspension unit. Set consisting 02 items 02 nos as fol lows: (1) Tapered Roller Bearing (RWE) Timken USA/India Bearing No. M 349547/ M349510 or Schaeffler Te chnologies AG & Co/Germany Bearing No. 547734 or SKF/Germany Bearing No. M349547/510 or NEI/Jaipur Bearing No. M349547/510 or Schaeffler/ India Bearing No. 547734 or SKF/India Bearing No. M349547/510/V U1701 = 01 No. (2) Tapered Roller Bearing (GWE) Timken USA/India Bearing No. M 249747/ M249710 or Sc haeffler Technologies AG & Co/Germany Bearing No. 547733 or SKF/Germany Bearing No. M249747/710 or NEI/Jaipur Bearing No. M249747/710 or Schaeffler/ India Bearing No. 547733 or SKF/India Bearing No. M249 747/710/VU1701 = 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 12:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 97790.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER WHEEL
& HEAVY M/C DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 102.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100216 - Suspension bearing for Hitachi/TAO-659 Traction Motor
)
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections