Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Taper Roller Bearings for 1400 Hhp Demu Motor
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144414253
Notice Ref. No.: LH265961
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of taper roller bearings for 1400 HHP DEMU Motor coach. 1. Tapered Roller bearing Asse mbly (Non-gear end bearing) with Cone No, M67981 and Cup No. M67919, Confirming to Para No.20.4.6.4 (I nspection) of Maintenance Manual of 1400 HP DEMU and to BHEL Drawing No. 3 439 15 80 002, Rev.1 (or) CGL Drawing No. CGM/406804, Rev.0. 2. Tapered Roller bearing Assembly (Gear End Bearing) with Cone No, M67982 and Cup No. M67919, Confirming to Para No.20.4.6.4 (Inspection) of Maintenance Manual of 1400 HP DEMU and to BHEL Drawing No. 3 439 15 80 001, Rev.1 (or) CGL Drawing No. CGM/406803, Rev.0. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 12:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/MECH.&WHEEL/LALLAGUDA,
SCR
Telangana 12.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201273 - Tapered Roller Bearing Assembly (GWE) to PL No.
12491299 and Tapered Roller Bearing (RWE) to PL No. 12491287 for ALCO
Locomotives, Spec No. MP.0.2402.17 (Rev.-02), March, 2021. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections