Tender for Set of t Socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Si [Set of t Socket...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of t Socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Si [Set of t Socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Size 5 Mm, 6Mm, 7 Mm, 8 Mm, 9 Mm, 10 Mm, 11 Mm, 12 Mm, 13 Mm (One Set Consists of 9 Items, 9 Nos.) Hsn Code : 8204. Make... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56245116 | Ref ID: 112260584).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of t Socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Si [Set of t Socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Size 5 Mm, 6Mm, 7 Mm, 8 Mm, 9 Mm, 10 Mm, 11 Mm, 12 Mm, 13 Mm (One Set Consists of 9 Items, 9 Nos.) Hsn Code : 8204. Make...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112260584

Notice Ref. No.: 56245116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of T socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Si [Set of T socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Size 5 mm, 6mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, 9 mm, 10 mm, 11 mm, 12 mm, 13 mm (One set consists of 9 items, 9 nos.) HSN code : 8204. Make- De-neers, Taparia, Stanley, Gedore, Ajay, J.K Tools Only.]
Set of T socket 1/4 Drive Deep Socket Size 5 mm, 6mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, 9 mm, 10 mm, 11 mm, 12 mm, 13 mm (One set consists of 9 items, 9 nos.) HSN code : 8204. Make- De-neers, Taparia, Stanley, G edore, Ajay, J.K Tools Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2024 12:47
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(ToolRoom)
ELS BSL, CR
Maharashtra 50.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections