Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Set of Switch Plate Assembly Along with [Set of Switch Plate Assembly Along with Usb & 3-Pin Mobile Charging Socket for Lhb Eog Non-Ac Lscn Coaches (Wider Window) with Rcf Design Conforming to Table-3...
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026
Deadline: 03 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134601355
Notice Ref. No.: GH265054
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Switch plate assembly along with [Set of Switch plate assembly along with USB & 3-Pin mobile charging socket for LHB EOG NON-AC LSCN coaches (wider window) with RCF design conforming to Table-3 of EDML-242, Corr-1 or latest.]
Set of Switch plate assembly along with USB & 3-Pin mobile charging socket for LHB EOG NO N-AC LSCN coaches (wider window) with RCF design conforming to Table-3 of EDML-242, Corr-1 or latest. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2026 16:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL/IC/GHY, NFR Assam 9.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections