Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Set of Suspension Tube Hardware
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805049
Notice Ref. No.: L2265714
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF SUSPENSION TUBE HARDWARE FOR WAG9/WAP7 LOCOMOTIVES. One Set consists of the following 5 items (Total Quantity per Set = 100 Nos.) 1. Socket Head Cap Screw, Size M12 x 30, Full Thr eaded, as per DIN 7984, Property Class 8.8, ABB Drg. No. IB01200761 =Qty. 32 Nos. 2. Socket Head Cap S crew, Size M6 x 20, as per DIN 912, Property Class 12.9, ABB Drg. No. 182.00620-20 = Qty. 02 Nos. 3. Hex Head Screw, Size M12 x 40, Property Class 8.8, as per IS:1364 = Qty. 16 Nos. 4. Safety Washer VS-6, CLW Drg. No. 1209 01 411 046, Article No. 001 = Qty. 02 Nos. 5. Safety Washer VS-12, CLW Drg. No. 1209 01 4 11 046, Article No. 004 x Qty. 48 Nos. The complete set shall conform to the relevant ABB/CLW drawings a nd specifications. Make: ANY APPROVED MAKES CLW/RDSO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 16:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/WHEELS&TYRES/UBL
(CWM/UBL), SWR
Karnataka 138.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections