Tender for Set of Studs with Nut Spring Washer for [Set of Studs wit...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Studs with Nut Spring Washer for [Set of Studs with Nut Spring Washer for Trc 1000 Mn Compressor Consisting of 6 Items as Follows: (I) Stud M12x45 Similar to Elgi Pt. No. 000514560, Qty- 08 Nos... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53255274B | Ref ID: 143941239).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Set of Studs with Nut Spring Washer for [Set of Studs with Nut Spring Washer for Trc 1000 Mn Compressor Consisting of 6 Items as Follows: (I) Stud M12x45 Similar to Elgi Pt. No. 000514560, Qty- 08 Nos...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143941239

Notice Ref. No.: 53255274B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of studs with Nut spring washer for [Set of studs with Nut spring washer for TRC 1000 Mn compressor consisting of 6 items as follows: (i) Stud M12x45 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000514560, Qty- 08 Nos/Set (ii) Stud M12x54 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000541550, Qty- 04 Nos/Set (iii) Stud M12x60 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000520130, Qty- 06 Nos/Set (iv) Stud M12x75 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000520140, Qty- 06 Nos/Set (v) Hex Nut M12 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000948012, Qty- 24 Nos/Set (vi) Spring washer M12 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000996112, Qty- 24 Nos/Set.
Set of studs with Nut spring washer for TRC 1000 Mn compressor consisting of 6 items as foll ows: (i) Stud M12x45 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000514560, Qty- 08 Nos/Set (ii) Stud M12x54 similar to ELGI Pt . No. 000541550, Qty- 04 Nos/Set (iii) Stud M12x60 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000520130, Qty- 06 Nos/Set (iv) Stud M12x75 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000520140, Qty- 06 Nos/Set (v) Hex Nut M12 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 00 0948012, Qty- 24 Nos/Set (vi) Spring washer M12 similar to ELGI Pt. No. 000996112, Qty- 24 Nos/Set. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 16:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3210.00

Consignee ADME/DSL/Alambagh, NR Uttar Pradesh 50.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections