Tender for Set of Standard Calibration Gas Canister

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Standard Calibration Gas Canister in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60255141 | Ref ID: 121024103).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Standard Calibration Gas Canister

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121024103

Notice Ref. No.: 60255141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of standard calibration Gas canister for DGA consisting of (1) Methane, Ethane, Ethylene, Acetylene, Hydrogen, CO & CO2 each 100 ppm and Nitrogen balance, Qty- 01 No. (2) Methane, Ethane, Eth ylene, Acetylene, Hydrogen, CO & CO2 each 500 ppm and Nitrogen balance, Qty- 01 No. (3) Methane, Etha ne, Ethylene, Acetylene, Hydrogen each 1000 ppm, CO & CO2 each 5000 ppm and Nitrogen balance Qty- 0 1 No. with pressure gauge, septum and knob arrangement to draw sample directly from canister using GC syringe. Preparation Tolerance Plus (or) Minus20 percentage & shelf life 12 months. Canister capacity 0.5 li tres, filling pressure 20 Kg/sq.cm with test certificate and suitable septum as spares. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 14:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EMU/TBM, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections