Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Stainless Steel Hex Head Screw
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137792911
Notice Ref. No.: 52265685
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Stainless Steel Hex head screw each set consist of 4 items i.e.i) Stainless Steel Hex He ad Screw/Set=1no.ii) Stainless Steel Nylock Nut/Set=1no.iii) Stainless Steel Flat Section Spring Washer/Set =1no.iv) Stainless Steel Plain Washer/Set=2nos. All in assembled condition as per following details:i) Size: a)Screw=M12x60mm length b)Nylock Nut: M12 c)Spring Washer:M12 d)Plain Washer:M12.ii) Material: a)Scr ew=AISI 304 b)Nylock Nut: AISI 304 c)Spring Washer:AISI 304 d)Plain Washer:AISI 304.iii)Property Class:a)S crew=A2-70 b)Nylock Nut: A2-70 c)Spring Washer:A2 -70 d)Plain Washer:A2-70.iv)Specification: a)Screw=I S 1364 b)Nylock Nut: DIN 982 c)Spring Washer:Din 125/IS 3063 d)Plain Washer:Din 125, ISO7089Make: As p er RDSO Specification No.RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0158-2010 (Rev.1) & RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0080-2007 (Rev.2) i.e. Unbrako/TVS/LPS [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 14:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/P/LLH, ER West Bengal 5000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections