Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Stainless Steel Hex Head Screw
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142504780
Notice Ref. No.: 52266050A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Stainless Steel Hex head screw with 01no. Stainless Steel Nylock Nut, 01no. Stainless S teel FlatSection Spring Washer, 02nos.Stainless Steel Plain Washer all in assembled condition as per followi ng details: i)Size: a)Hex head Screw=M12x50mm length b)Nylock Nut: M12 c)Spring Washer:M12 d)Plain W asher:M12 ii)Material: a)Hex head Screw=AISI 304 b)Nylock Nut: AISI 304 c)Spring Washer:AISI 304 d)Plain Washer:AISI 304iii)Property Class:a)Hex head Screw=A2-70 b)Nylock Nut: A2-70 c)Spring Washer:A2-70 d)P lain Washer:A2-70iv)Specification: a)Hex Head Screw=IS 1364 b)Nylock Nut: DIN 982 c)Spring Washer:Din 125/IS 3063 d)PlainWasher:Din 125, ISO7089 Similar to Unbrako Part No. a)Hex Head Screw=5000096 b)Nyl ock Nut: 5010320 c)SpringWasher:5001392 d)Plain Washer:5001358 Make: As per RDSO Specification No.R DSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0158-2010(Rev.1) & RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0080-2007 (Rev.2) i.e.Unbrako/TVS/LPS . [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 15:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/P/LLH, ER West Bengal 6700.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections