Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Set of Stainless Steel Full Threaded Bolt, Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer.
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146236052
Notice Ref. No.: GE265176
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Stainless Steel Full Threaded Bolt, Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer. One Set Consist (1) Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt Size M10 X25 as Per Is:1364 (P-2)2002 and Mat to Is:1367(P14) 1984 Gr. A2-70: Qty-01 Nos. (2) Stainless Steel Hex Nut Size M10 to Is:1364 (Part- 3) 2002 and Material to Is:1367 (Part14) 84 Grade A2-70. Qty-01 Nos. (3) Stainless Steel Flat Wa Shers of Size M10 as Per Is:1367 Grade A2-70 : Qty-02 Nos. (4) Stainless Steel Spring Washers O F Size M10 as Per Is:1367 Grade A2-70: Qty-01 Nos. all Nut Bolts and Washers should be Assem Bled and Supplied in a Packing of 100 Sets. Note: - Firm should Submit Test Report of Material at the Time Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 11:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 5000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections