Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Stainless Steel Bolt, Nyloc Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer.
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132361020
Notice Ref. No.: 10259750
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Stainless Steel Bolt, Nyloc Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer. One Set Consist of (1) Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt Size M10 X 45 as Per Is:1364 (P-2)2002 and Mat. to i S:1367(P14) 1984 Gr. A2-70: Qty-01 No. (2) Stainless Steel Flat Washers of Size M10 as Per Is:136 7 Grade A2-70 : Qty-02 Nos. (3) Stainless Steel Spring Washer of Size M10 as Per Is:1367 Grade A2-70: Qty-01 No. (4) Nyloc Nut M10 Stainless Steel as Per Is:7002- 1991 or Din 982, A2-70 to Is:13 67(Part-14)-1984: Qty-01 No. all Nut, Bolts and Washers should be Assembled and Supplied in a Packing of 100 Sets. Firm should Submit Test Certificate from Govt/Nabl Accredited Lab Al Ong with Material [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 12:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CW/W/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 15580.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections