Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Set of Stainless Steel Bolt, Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146342475
Notice Ref. No.: GE265177
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Stainless Steel Bolt, Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer. One Set Consis t (1) Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt Size M8x45 as Per Is:1364(P-2) 2002 & Mat to Is:1367(P14) 198 4Gr.A2-70: Qty- 01 Nos (2) Stainless Steel Flat Washers of Size M8 as Per Is:1367 Grade. A2-70:Q Ty-01 Nos (3)Stainless Steel Spring Washers of Size M8 as Per Is:1367 Grade A2-70: Words Sets only Qty-01 Nos (4) Hex Nut M8 Stainless Steel as Per Is:1364(P-3)2002 & Mat to Is:1367(P14)1984 Gr A2-70: Qty 01 Nos.(One Set Consist of 4 Items). all Nut Bolt & Washers should be Assemble D and Supplied in Packing of 100 Sets. Note:- Firm should Submit Test Report of Material at Th E Time Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 12:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 3000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections