Tender for Set of Stainless Steel Bolt,

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Stainless Steel Bolt, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85265121 | Ref ID: 134464494).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Stainless Steel Bolt,

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134464494

Notice Ref. No.: 85265121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Stainless Steel Bolt, Nyloc Nut, Plain Washer and Spring Washer. One Set Consist (1) Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt Size M10 X45 as Per Is:1364 (P-2)2002 and Mat to Is:13 67(P14) 1984 Gr. A2-70: Qty-01 No. (2) Stainless Steel Flat Washers of Size M10 as Per Is:1367 Gr Ade A2-70 : Qty-02 Nos. (3) Stainless Steel Spring Washers of Size M10 as Per Is:1367 Grade A2- 70: Qty-01 No. (4) Nyloc Nut M10 Stainless Steel as Per Is:7002- 1991 or Din 982, A2-70 to Is:1367( Part-14)-1984: Qty-01 No1. all Nuts, Bolts and Washers should be Assembled and Supplied in a Packing of 100 Sets. Note: - Firm should Submit Test Report from Recognised Lab of Material at the Time Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2026 15:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECT. ENGINEER,
ELECT.TRAIN LIGHTING SHOP
MTN, CR
Maharashtra 10000.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections