Tender for Set of Spring for Tap Changer Type No.32, each Set Consis...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spring for Tap Changer Type No.32, each Set Consisting of 07 Items 25 Nos. - 1) in Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64261129B | Ref ID: 144943525).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spring for Tap Changer Type No.32, each Set Consisting of 07 Items 25 Nos. - 1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144943525

Notice Ref. No.: 64261129B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spring for Tap Changer type no.32, each set consisting of 07 items 25 Nos. - 1) Comp ression spring BTIL Pt. No. S-1320.2.3/AAL Pt. No. G-1320.2.3 Qty. 02 Nos, 2) Pressure spring BTIL Pt. No. S-1517 / AAL Pt. No. G-1517 Qty. 08 Nos, 3) Pressure spring BTIL Pt. No. S-2536 / AAL Pt. No. G-2536 Qty. 06 Nos., 4) Compression spring BTIL Pt. No. S-2610.2 / AAL Pt. No. G-2610.2 Qty.06 Nos., 5) Valve spring B TIL Pt. No. S-3213 / AAL Pt. No. G-3213 Qty.01 Nos., 6) Valve spring BTIL Pt. No. S-3216 / AAL Pt. No. G-321 6 Qty.01 Nos.& Spring BTIL Pt. No. S-3261 / AAL Pt. No. G-3261 Qty.01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 10:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM-D(D) ITARASI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 3.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100713 - Tap Changer )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections