Tender for Set of Split Pin for Ir03h Pantograph

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Split Pin for Ir03h Pantograph in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 24260251 | Ref ID: 146657799).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Split Pin for Ir03h Pantograph

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146657799

Notice Ref. No.: 24260251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of split pin for IR03H pantograph. Each set consisting of 09 items (21 Nos) as per en closed Annexure B. SET OF SPILT PINS FOR PANTOGRAPH TYPE IR ? 03H SL. Description Part No Qty/se t 1. Split Pin for Push Rod Assembly (Dia 3mm x 30L) C0090004 02Nos 2 . Split Pin for Steady Link Ass embly(Dia1.5mm x 30L) C0090005 01Nos 3. Split Pin for Support Rod Cylinder Assembly Bottom Side (Dia 4mm x 56L) C00150012 02 Nos. 4 . Split Pin for Support Rod Cylinder Assembly Top Side ( Dia 3 mm x 30L) C00150014. 02 Nos 5 . Split Pin for Steady Tube Assembly (Dia 1.5 mm x 30L) C0090005 0 2No 6 . Split Pin for Yoke Assembly ( Dia2.5mm x 30L) C0060001 06 Nos. 7. Split Pin for Mechanism As sembly ( Dia 4mm x 56L) C00170001. 02 Nos 8. Split Pin for Rubber Stopper Assembly( Dia 3mm x 30 L) C0010003 02 Nos. 9. Split Pin for Rubber Stopper Assembly( Dia 3mm x 30L) C0010003 02Nos. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 24
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 19:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed SYH Bhtri,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 225.00 Numbers
Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 445.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100415 - Spares for IR 03 H )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections