Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Speed Sensors (Pulse Generator) for Speed Recorder System
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145360655
Notice Ref. No.: 51265880
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of speed sensors (Pulse Generator) for speed recorder system & TCMS of Vande Bharat tr ain-set. Each set consisting of 2 items as followings. (1) Speed sensor type 4S-60P for MAE675UV2without j unction box for 1st Wheel axle box of DTC. - 01 no./set. (2) Speed sensor - type 2S-60P for MAE675UV2 with out junction box for 4th Wheel axle box of DTC - 01 no./set. Make: -Medha Type MRT 918, suitable for ICF-M edha 3-phase based, Vande Bharat train-set Verson-2 Firm's offer: - Ake/Brand Medha, Speed Sensor 4S-60 P for MAE675UV2 without Junction box for 1st wheel axle box of DTC, Medha Part No. SP000000036 and Sp eed sensor type 2S-60P for MAE675U2 without Junction box for 4th wheel axle box of DTC, Medha part no S P000000037. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 21:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/GENERAL/ELECTRICAL, NCR Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections