Tender for Set of Special Tools.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Special Tools. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255165 | Ref ID: 117298680).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Special Tools.

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117298680

Notice Ref. No.: 77255165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of special tools for Ms ELGI Air compressor TRC1000 MN UG, consisting of 10(ten) items as follows: (i) Tool coupling removing. ELGI pt no. 070312130. Qty/set: 01 no. (ii) Tool coupling axial measu re. ELGI pt No. 070312140 Qty/set: 01 no. (iii) Tool coupling dial holder. ELGI Pt No. 070312150 Qty/set: 01 no. (iv) Back mounted dial- model 11. ELGI Pt No. 070410480 Qty/set: 01 no. (v) Dial gauge(0-10) ELGI Pt N o. 070410490 Qty/set: 01 no. (vi) Holding bar. ELGI Pt No. 070410500 Qty/set: 01 no. (vii) Allen key Hex-3 mm ELGI Pt No. 070410470 Qty/set: 01 no. (viii) Puller Assly for Fan Flange. ELGI Pt No. 000427440 Qty/set : 01 no. (ix) Pusher Compressor hub. ELGI Pt No. 00427400 Qty/set: 01 no. (x) Pusher motor Hub. ELGI Pt N o. 000427420 Qty/set: 01 no. . Make/Brand: ELGI [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/04/2025 18:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/ER/HWH, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections