Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Spares for Wood Ward Governor
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144795011
Notice Ref. No.: LR265260
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of spares for wood ward governor of HHP Diesel locomotives.. Set consists of 13 items . 1 ) Toggle switch screw to wood ward pt no.218771, WW SCREW-PHILLIPS FILLISTER, Qty: 40 Nos. 2) Toggle s witch screw washer to wood ward pt no.1011-939, WW WASHER-SPRING LOCK, (T-093) #10, .050 THK, .334 OD, SST, Qty: 10 Nos. 3) Switch Bracket to Woodward part No.360986, WW BRACKET-PG LOSD SWITCH MOU NTING, Qty: 05 Nos. 4) Holding clamp plate to Woodward part no.361049, WW PLATE-CLAMP, Qty: 05 Nos. 5) Insulating bushes to Woodward part No.190200, WW TUBING-0 AWG TEFLON (T-090), Qty: 80 Nos. 6) Ins ulator paper to Woodward part No.203363, WW INSULATOR-PAPER, Qty: 40 Nos. 7) Set Screw to wood ward part No.1031-247, WW SCREW-SOC SET, (T-170), #10-32, .250 LONG, CUP PT, STL, Qty: 40 Nos. 8) Shake proo f washers to woodward par No.1012-919, WW WASHER-EXT TOOTH LOCK, (T-209), #6, SST, Qty: 20 Nos. 9) T hree terminal screws to woodward part No.1069-737, WW SCREW-PH PAN HD, (T-205), #6-32, .562 LONG, SST, Qty:20 Nos. 10)Foam gasket with woodward Part no.3056-031, WW GASKET-CONNECTOR HOLE, Qty: 20 N os. 11) Connector plate screws to woodward part No.1063-819, WW SCREW-PH FLAT HD, (T-206), #10-32, .37 5 LONG, SST, Qty: 20 Nos. 12) Connector screws to woodward part No.1036-001, WW SCREW-SOC HD CAP, ( T-077), #4-40, .375 LONG, STL, Qty: 20 Nos. 13) Connector screw washers to woodward part No.1011-981, W W WASHER-SPRING LOCK, (T-093), #4, .028 THK, .209 OD, SST, Qty: 20 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months a fter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections