Tender for Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper System of Train 18, O...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper System of Train 18, One Set Consist of Following 06 Items. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03253523 | Ref ID: 116125848).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper System of Train 18, One Set Consist of Following 06 Items.

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116125848

Notice Ref. No.: 03253523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Spares for wind screen wiper system of Train 18, one set consist of following 06 it ems. (1) FILLER SPOUT ASSEMBLY 036446 Benson, Benson/ Hepworth part no. 150A19600 Qty. 01 no./ set. (2) 6MM OD EN45545 FIRE RATED POLYAMIDE TUBE (wash tube from wash tank to bulkhead conn ector) Benson/Hepworth part no.150A10206 Qty. 20 Meters. (3) NEOPRENE TUBE 6mm OD X 3mm ID (wash tube from wiper arm to bulkhead connector, part of arms 805528 and 805529) Benson/ Hepwor th part no. 80200400 -Qty 25 meters. (4) FLOAT SWITCH AND 2 WAY DT 4 300mm LEAD (part of wash tank 150A19500) Benson/Hepworth part no. 15055349B -- Qty.- 01 no./ set. (5) SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 24 V GP88/GP1354 (part of wash tank 150A19500) Benson/Hepworth part no. 15011500 Qty. 01 no./set ( 6) Control switch OFF/INT/SL/FST & Push wash 110V, Benson/Hepworth Part No 10171000 qty 01 No/se t make Benson/hepworth, suitable to Train-18 (Vande Bharat) train wiper system.. [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2025 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections