Tender for Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper (C&W Item)

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper (C&W Item) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60255894A | Ref ID: 120986652).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper (C&W Item)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120986652

Notice Ref. No.: 60255894A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Spares for wind screen wiper system of Train 18, one set consist of following 06 items. (1) FILLER SPOUT ASSEMBLY 036446 Benson, Benson part no. 150A19600 ? Qty. 01 no./set. (2) 6MM OD EN 45545 FIRE RATED POLYAMIDE TUBE (wash tube from wash tank to bulkhead connector) Benson part no. 1 50A10206 ? Qty. 20 Meters. (3) NEOPRENE TUBE 6mm OD X 3mm ID (wash tube from wiper arm to bulkhe ad connector, part of arms 805528 and 805529) Benson part no. 80200400 -Qty ? 25 meters. (4) FLOAT S WITCH AND 2 WAY DT 4 300mm LEAD (part of wash tank 150A19500) Benson part no. 15055349B -- Qty.- 0 1 no./ set. (5) SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 24V GP88/GP1354 (part of wash tank 150A19500) Benson part no. 1501 1500 ? Qty. 01 no./set (6) Control Switch OFF/INT/SL/FST &PUSH WASH 110V, Benson Part No. 10171000 ? Qty. 01 no./set. Make : Benson suitable to Train-18 (vande bharat) train wiper system. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 16:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections