Tender for Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03263524B | Ref ID: 146495686).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Set of Spares for Wind Screen Wiper

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146495686

Notice Ref. No.: 03263524B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Spares for wind screen wiper system of train-18, one set consist of following 02 it ems:- (1) Wiper Arm Assembly left side/ Heavy duty panto Arm 930mm LH - 1036446 BENSON, confir m to Benson/ Hepworth & co. Ltd Part no. 805528 Qty. 01 Nos/set. (2) Wiper Arm Assembly right side/ Heavy duty panto Arm 930mm RH - 1036446 BENSON, confirm to Benson /Hepworth & co. Ltd Part no. 805529 Qty. 01 Nos/set. Make:- Benson/Hepworth or its substantially equivalent, suitable to train-18 ( Vande Bharat) wiper system. Firm's offer:-Make/Brand- Hepworth as per Drg.No. 805528/LH - 1036446 BENSON & 805529/RH-1036446 as per Specn. Heavy duty panto Arm 930mm LH - 1036446 BENSON, confirm to Benson/ Hepworth & co. Ltd Part no. 805528 & Heavy duty panto Arm 930mm RH - 103644 6 BENSON, confirm to Benson /Hepworth & co. Ltd Part no. 805529 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 16:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 3.00 Set
GSD/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections