Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Set of Spares Suitable for 40 Kva, 415V Dg Set
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136108581
Notice Ref. No.: L7265270
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of spares suitable for 40 KVA, 415V DG set Make:- KOEL (Kirloskar) model no- HA-494 TCI, G1 of Self Propelled Inspection Car (SPIC). Items included in each set along with part no. and quantity are as follows- (1)AVR model no TAVR20- F6.814.11.0.00 -01 no. (2)12V battery charging alternator- 03.148.70. 0.00- 01 no. (3)12V, 2.7 KW self starter Part no. 04.677.01.0.00- 01 no (4)Genset Controller- DV0.858.05.0. 00- 01 no. (5)Oil pressure sensor- DV0.812.11.0.00 - 01 no. (6)Temperature sensor Part no.-4H.508.08.0.PR - 01 no. make- Kirloskar. THE MATERIAL TO BE PROCURED FROM OEM OR ITS AUTHORISED DEALER WITH T ENDER SPECIFIC AUTHORIZATION ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 18:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Elec/AC/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections