Tender for Set of Spares for Sand Box Assembly

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Sand Box Assembly in Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 67265159 | Ref ID: 143496010).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spares for Sand Box Assembly

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143496010

Notice Ref. No.: 67265159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spares for Sand Box Assembly as per CLW Drg.No.1209-01.138-031 Alt.9 or latest.Set c onsists of 07 items. Set details as follows. 1) Cover as per Ref.No.9.-01 No., 2) Hinge Pin as per Ref.No.10.- 01 No., 3) Pin Sand Box as per Ref.No.14.-02 Nos. 4) Washer as per Ref.No.15.-02 Nos. 5) Split Pin as Ref.N o.16.-02 Nos. 6) Catch Plate as per Ref.No.19.-01 No. 7) Pivot as per Ref.No.20.-02 Nos. [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 67
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 250.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100643 - MS Fabricated Items (Small) / CATEGORY -
STRUCTURAL- Group-II- Air Outlet Assly., Capacitor Box Assly, Sand Box Assly
for WAG-9 & WAP-7, Flange, Set of Fabricated Items with Hotel Load
Converter for WAP-7 Loco, Set of Fabricated Items for WAG-9HC Loco, Mounting
Bracket for WAH-9H/WAP-7 Loco )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections