Tender for Set of Spares for Mud Pump & Flexible Hose Pipes for Gene...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Mud Pump & Flexible Hose Pipes for General Use Set Consists 5 Items in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48255436 | Ref ID: 124982317).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spares for Mud Pump & Flexible Hose Pipes for General Use Set Consists 5 Items

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124982317

Notice Ref. No.: 48255436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spares for Mud pump & Flexible hose pipes for general use Set consists 5 items as 1) 16 amps plug/socket, make- ANCHOR/HAVELLS OR Similar, Qty- 06 Nos, 2) Single phase Starter (DOL) for 1HP motor, make: L&T/SIEMENS or Similar, Qty: 3 Nos, 3) 40mm dia PVC hose pipe, Qty: 100 Mtrs, 4) 1/2 inch Wire braided PVC hose p ipe with suitable end fittings for water jet machine of length 25 mtrs each, Qty: 08 Nos, 5) 1 inch heavy duty PVC fle xible hose for water filling with suitable end fittings of length 25mtrs each, Qty: 08 Nos. (ANNEXURE ATTACHED) (N OTE: ONE SET OF EACH ITEM SAMPLE TO BE APPROVED BEFORE BULK SUPPLY.) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/08/2025 15:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/(D) /VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections