Tender for Set of Spares for Medha Make 180Kva

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Medha Make 180Kva in Kazipet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LR265134 | Ref ID: 139455488).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Spares for Medha Make 180Kva

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139455488

Notice Ref. No.: LR265134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spares for Medha make 180KVA SIV for WAG7 conventional Electric locomotive. Set co nsists of 07 items as follows: 1) BAT-CHAR I/P START CURRENT LIMIT RESISTOR to Medha part No.SP184141 001; Qty: 01 No. 2) HEAT SINK COOLING BLOWER to medha part no. SP184141024; Qty: 01 No. 3) INPUT FU SE FOR STATIC CONVERTER to Medha part No.SP184141028; Qty: 01 No. 4) BAT-CHARGER IN PUT CONTAC TOR to Medha part No.SP184141036; Qty: 01 No. 5) BREAK CHOPPER IGBT WITH SNUBBER CAPACITOR to M edha part No.SP184141045; Qty: 01 No. 6) BREAK CHOPPER CARD WITH GATE DRIVE CARD to Medha part No. SP184101023, Qty: 01 No. 7) BAT-CHARGER INPUT FUSE to Medha part No.SP184141027; Qty: 02 Nos. Make : Medha. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 12:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections