Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Spares for Master Controller, Set Consists of 3 Items. 1) Locking Assembly Complete for Master Controller as Per Clw Drg No. 2 Twd 241067 Alt.2 or Latest -5 Nos 2) Hand Wheel Assembly for Maste...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144540082
Notice Ref. No.: LD261023B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of spares for Master Controller, set consists of 3 items. 1) Locking assembly complete for master controller as per CLW drg no. 2 TWD 241067 Alt.2 or latest -5 Nos 2) Hand Wheel Assembly for master controller as per CLW drg no. 2 TWD 241.156.ref.1&2. Alt.6 or latest -1 No. 3) Inter Locking Lever Assembly for Master Controller as per CLW Drg.No3TWD.241.111. Alt-1 or latest -1 No.
Set of spares for Master Controller, set consists of 3 items. 1) Locking assembly complete for master contr oller as per CLW drg no. 2 TWD 241067 Alt.2 or latest -5 Nos 2) Hand Wheel Assembly for master controller as per CLW drg no. 2 TWD 241.156.ref.1&2. Alt.6 or latest -1 No. 3) Inter Locking Lever Assembly for Master Controller as per CLW D rg.No3TWD.241.111. Alt-1 or latest -1 No. UVAM ID: 2101230 [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL STORES DEPOT/GUNTAKAL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101230 - Master Controller )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections