Tender for Set of Spares for Lock Bolt Tool of 3/4 Inch Size

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares for Lock Bolt Tool of 3/4 Inch Size in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LS265357 | Ref ID: 146903952).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spares for Lock Bolt Tool of 3/4 Inch Size

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146903952

Notice Ref. No.: LS265357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spares for Lock bolt Tool of 3/4 Inch size Model: OHPL -I-1219, Make: ORIONE 1 EJECTO R, Part no : OP0810617, Qty- 40 no's 2 RELEASE, Part no : OP0810616, Qty-40 no's 3 ANVIL, Part no : OP08 05612, Qty-20 no's 4 O-Ring 63.09x3.53, Part no : HSOR4235/0631, Qty-50 no's 5 Backup Ring 72.9 x 67.4 x1.5, Part no : HSBR1072.9067.401.5, Qty-50 no's 6 Grub Screw M-6 x 6, Part no : HW1GSM66, Qty-20 no's 7 SLEEVE, Part no : OP0805615, Qty-10 no's 8 CYLINDER, Part no : OP0800401, Qty-06 no's 9 RAM, Part no : OP0800402, Qty-10 no's 10 SEAL BOX, Part no : OP0800403A, Qty-02 no's 11 SEAL KIT, Part no : OP08004 SKT, Qty-15 no's 12 CONNECTOR, Part no : OP0800404, Qty-04 no's 13 ADAPTER, Part no : OP0800406, Qt y-30 no's 14 COMPRESSION SPRING, Part no : SPCS035.503.205037, Qty-50 no's 15 FOLLOWER, Part no : O P0805614, Qty-10 no's 16 CHUCK JAW, Part no : OP0810618, Qty-25 no's 17 STUD, Part no : OP0800408, Q ty-03 no's 18 HANDLE, Part no : OP0800407, Qty-02 no's 19 COLLET, Part no : OP0805613, Qty-04 no's [ W arranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LS
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 12:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MMW, SCOR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections