Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Spares for Lock Bolt Tool of 1 Inch, Model: Rit-1, Make :Renewed.
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146714578
Notice Ref. No.: LS265340
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of spares for Lock Bolt Tool of 1 Inch, Model: RIT-1, Make :RENEWED, set consist of 1 Cylin der, PART NO : RE1CYL, QTY- 01 NOS, 2 RAM, PART NO : RE1RM, QTY-01 NOS, 3 Seal Box, PART NO : RE1 SB, QTY-01 NOS, 4 Seal Kit, PART NO : RE1SKT, QTY-03 NOS, 5 Retainer ring, PART NO : RE1RR, QTY-03 N OS, 6 Retainer clip, PART NO : RE1RRC, QTY-06 NOS, 7 Sleeve, PART NO : RE1S, QTY-02 NOS, 8 Compres sion spring, PART NO : RE1CS, QTY-05 NOS, 9 Chuck Jaw set, PART NO : RE1W, QTY-08 NOS, 10 Ejector, P ART NO : RE1E, QTY- 06 NOS, 11 Releaser, PART NO : RE1R, QTY-06 NOS, 12 Collet, PART NO : RE1C, QTY - 02 NOS, 13 Anvil, PART NO : RE1A, QTY-02 NOS, 14 Stud, PART NO : RE1STUD, QTY-04 NOS, 15 Back-up Ring, PART NO : RESBBRING, QTY-10 NOS, 16 O-Ring, PART NO : RESBORING1, QTY- 10 NOS, 17 Circlip, P ART NO : RE1EXTCRL, QTY-10 NOS, 18 Follower, PART NO : RE1F, QTY-03 NOS, 19 Grub screw, PART NO : RE1GRUB, QTY- 20 NOS, 20 Handle with wire connection, PART NO : REHNDL, QTY-01 NOS, 21 Wiper seal, PART NO : RESBWIPWER, QTY-06 NOS . [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee MILL WRIGHTSHOP/RYPS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections