Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Spares for Escalator
Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025
Deadline: 19 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114519728
Notice Ref. No.: 90248087B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1.Step Chain Assembly -Yfkb07810- 91Nos 2. Pu Step Roller-Dia 80X25(With 6204 2Rs Bearing)-Yfka05502-L - 182Nos 3. Press Roller - 8Nos 4. Support Roller - F01 Dmaac 001A01 - 2N Os 5. Step Sag &Jumping-Up-Rh-Dn-Lh Handrail Entry S/W Schmersal T1r236-02Z-M20-10Nos 6. Up- Rh-Dn-Lh Comb-Rh Step Chain-S/W Schmersal-Z1r236-02Zr-1816 - 10Nos 7. Head Push Button Sta Y Put Red Colour Raas Control Make Type No. Rcb2-Bs54 -2Nos 8. Contact Element 1Nc Rass Co Ntrol Make(Rb2-Be-102) - 2Nos 9. Pan Head Screw M4x40 - 40Nos 10. Threaded Plate F01 A10cf, 02 2A - 20Nos 11. Switch - Q5705021 - 2Nos 12. Push Button - Q5302011 - 2Nos 13. 2 Feet Green Led Tu be Light (Cl-Thc-2G-9Wcl-T5c-2G-9W) - 1Nos 14. P G Gland M20 X1.5 - 20Nos, 15. Switch Bracket - F 01.B11cg.011A01-L - 2Nos 16. Briken Drive Chain Safty Device-Yfma09501 - 1Nos 17. V3-Fault Collecti on Board - 1Nos, 18. Rs 485 to Grps Gateway Device with out Battery- Pro-Wt805mi -01Nos, 19. Oil Reough (Double Drives)- F01, C45aj, 510A01 - 01Nos 20. 1000Mm Aluminium Die Cast Step-Black Co Lor with Yellow Painted Demrcation on 3 Sides with Centerline with 80Dia Rollers - 01Nos 21. Pressrae Board(Safety Controller) Mctc Pes-E1 - 01Nos [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the D Ate of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2025 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/E/P/AVD, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections