Tender for Set of Spares of Copland Coplematic Make Refrigeration Co...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares of Copland Coplematic Make Refrigeration Compressor Model D-6Rj1-4000-Fsd-200 for Ref, Qty: 2 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062466 | Ref ID: 116317560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piston Ring Compressor Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piston Ring Compressor Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spares of Copland Coplematic Make Refrigeration Compressor Model D-6Rj1-4000-Fsd-200 for Ref, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116317560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Spares of Copland Coplematic Make Refrigeration Compressor Model D-6RJ1-4000-FSD-200 for Refr
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-03-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressor oils, Screw Compressor, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Dental Air Compressor, Piston Ring Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Element Filter Compressor, plasma air cutting machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections