Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Set of Spares for Brake Van with Bmbs
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147329965
Notice Ref. No.: 61255888C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of spares for Brake Van with BMBS (BVZI) Bogie, One set consisting of six items - i) Lever to RDSOdrawing No. WD-4050-S-02 alt.3 item 1 Qty. 04 nos. ii) Lever to NR/ASR Drawing No. BVZI-538 Alt.2 Qty. 04 nos. iii)Lever Hanger to RDSO drawing No. WD-4050-S-02 alt.3 item 3 Qty. 04 nos. iv) Pull Rod to R DSO drawing No. WD-4050-S-02 alt.3 item 6 Qty. 02 nos. v) Brake Lever Hanger Bracket to RDSO drawing No. WD-4050-S-02 alt.3 item 7Qty. 04 nos. vi) Brake Cylinder Fixing Bracket to RDSO drawing No. WD-4050 -S-02 alt.3 item 8 Qty. 02 nos. Material &Specification as per Drawing. Items shall be supplied without bush es. Before manufacturing full quantity one set shallbe got approved by firm from consignee. Dimension of a ll the item shall be as per indicated drawings except forleverage ratio dimension for which please refer Ann exure-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 21:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER BOGIE
REPAIR SHOP DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 19.00 Set
Notice Documents
WD-04050-S-02Alt-4ModificationinICFbogieforusedonbrakevans.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections