Tender for Set of Spares of Bomb Calorimeter, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares of Bomb Calorimeter, Qty: 1 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7368752 | Ref ID: 138039144).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calorimeter for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calorimeter for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Spares of Bomb Calorimeter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138039144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7368752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

set of spares of bomb calorimeter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), BOMB 81mm MORTAR 'C' EMPTY BODY(OFB), Tracksuit, anti set off spray powder, Artificial Teeth Set, Hawkers of Different Comm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections