Tender for Set of Spares of Automated Hydraulic Bearing Extractor Etc.

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spares of Automated Hydraulic Bearing Extractor Etc. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31265133 | Ref ID: 139375676).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Spares of Automated Hydraulic Bearing Extractor Etc.

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139375676

Notice Ref. No.: 31265133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spares of Automated Hydraulic Bearing Extractor for Model SEPL/AHBE/130 comprising (1) O ring for nut Part code no-SEPL/O/1305/130- Qty- 100 nos (2) O ring for Extension Adaptor Part code no- SEPL/O/1155/130- Qty-100 nos (3) O ring for nut Part code no-SEPL/O/1405/130- Qty- 100 nos (4) O ring for Extension Adaptor Part code no-SEPL/O/1255/130- Qty-100 nos (5) High tensile socket head screw metric siz e M16x1.5x150 mm with 14 mm hex socket Part code- SEPL/HTS/16/1.5/150/130 Qty- 20 nos (6) Interchang eable threaded insert 1/14" BSP Male to 1/4 Female for hydraulic nut Part code- SEPL/ICI/130 Qty- 20 nos, (7 ) Interchangable insert to drum, Part code-SEPL/ICI/130 Qty-20 nos, (8) Tie Bar for Cranking Arm Part code-S EPL/TCA/130 Qty- 30 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 23:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WHEEL SHOP/WS/MIB, SECR Maharashtra 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections