Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Spares for 3- Phase
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143870198
Notice Ref. No.: 27263821
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Spares for 3- Phase Transformer to Conservator Tank & Traction Conve Rter's Oil Draining & Filling as Per Clw/Es/3/0456 Alt-F . One Set Consist of 03 Items 05 Nos. as Below:- (1) Connection Hose as Per Clw/Es/3/Sk-2/0456 Sr.No.1, Qty.02 Nos. (2) Connection Hose as Per Clw/Es/3/Sk-2/0456 Sr.No.2, Qty.01 No. (3) Connection Hose for Sr.(Traction Con Verter) as Per Clw/Es/3/Sk-3/0456. Qty. 02 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 17:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY CMM (ACL) BSL, CR Maharashtra 6.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100024 - Main Transformer 6531 KVA )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections