Tender for Set of Spare for the Use of Lock Bolting Power Pack, Make...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spare for the Use of Lock Bolting Power Pack, Make Renewed Model : Rpp -5- 40. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LS265213 | Ref ID: 141351461).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spare for the Use of Lock Bolting Power Pack, Make Renewed Model : Rpp -5- 40.

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141351461

Notice Ref. No.: LS265213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

set of spare for the use of Lock bolting power pack, Make RENEWED MODEL : RPP -5-40, set c onsists of the following items (1) Manifold block with hyd relief valve, Part No/MAKE, MBHB630V02/Prism or rexroth or renewed. Qty 02 nos. (2) Solenoid valve, Part No/MAKE, REPPUREXHS/Rexorth or prism or renew ed. Qty 06 nos. (3) Pump, Part No/MAKE REPPUP2.5L/Prism or hydac or parker. Qty 02 nos (4). Pressure gau ge, Part No/MAKE REPPUPG1000/Kains or parker or hydac. Qty 06 nos. (5) Pressure switch, Part No/MAKE R EPPUPRSW/Prism or wika or hydac. Qty 08 nos. (6) Return Line filter, Part No/MAKE REPPURLFT/ Hydra line or wika or hydac . Qty 10 nos. (7) Pressure relief valve, Part No/MAKE REPPURF700/Prism or wika or hydac. Qty 08 nos (8) Pressure relief valve O Ring, Part No/MAKE REPPURFOR1.7 hydac or bosch or rextroth. Qty 1 00 nos. (9) Suction strainer, Part No/MAKE REPPUSS/Hydra line or bosch or hydac Qty 12 nos. (10) Float swi tch, Part No/MAKE REPPUFLOT/Siemens or wika or hydac. Qty 02 nos. (11) Copper washer3/8, Part No/MAKE REPPUCP3/8, parker or bosch or hydac.Qty 50 nos. (12) Copper washer1/4, Part No/MAKE REPPUCP1/4, park er or bosch or hydac. Qty 50 nos. [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 11:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MILL WRIGHTSHOP/RYPS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections