Tender for Set of Spare Parts of Schaku Cou

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spare Parts of Schaku Cou in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265820 | Ref ID: 145335628).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Set of Spare Parts of Schaku Cou

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145335628

Notice Ref. No.: 61265820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Spare Parts of Schaku Coupler Centering Device. [1]. Compressionspring -Escorts Drg. No:Sk-808, Ref. Drg . No:40.3000.10.1 - 01 No/Set. [2].Compression Spring -Escorts Drg. No:Sk-809 Ref. Drg. No:40.3000.10.2 -01No/Set. [3]. Tee-Head B Olt- Escorts Drg. No:Sk-810 Ref. Drg.No:40.3000.10.4 -01 No/Set. [4]. Fork Head Machined - Escorts Drg. No:Sk866 -01 No/Set. [5] .Washer 23Mm Escorts Drg. No:Din1441-01 No/Set.[6].Split Pin (5X40) Is:549/ Din-94 Escorts Drg. No: Is:549/ Din-94 -01 No/Set.[7] H Ex. Nut M24 Din-934 Escorts Drg. No:Din-934 - 01 No/Set. [8]. Ringspring Dia 104 Escorts Drg. No: 1C100001001 - 01 No/Set. [9]. B Olt 22 H 11X65 X 58.5 Escorts Drg. No: Din 1435-01 No/Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 05:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MFG-DHD, WR Gujarat 137.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100362 - Scharfenberg Couplers & Draw Gear for Electric Multiple Unit Rolling Stock for Calcutta
& Bombay suburban service Broad Gauge 1676 mm to Spec. No. 61-B-36 Rev. 68-1(Reconstructed November
2004)., Sub Item Id:-3100362001 - Scharfenberg Couplers & Draw Gear for Electric Multiple Unit Rolling
Stock for Calcutta & Bombay suburban service. Broad Gauge 1676 mm. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections