Tender for Set of Spare Parts of Hmt Lathe & Milling Machine

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spare Parts of Hmt Lathe & Milling Machine in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 47265088A | Ref ID: 146562918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3100.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spare Parts of Hmt Lathe & Milling Machine

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146562918

Notice Ref. No.: 47265088A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF SPARE PARTS OF HMT LATHE & MILLING MACHINE AS UNDER. ONE SET CONSISTS OF: 1. Spares of HMT Lathe Machine Model-NH-26. Make -HMT or Equivalent (a). Hydraulic Gear Pump-02 Nos. ( b). Hydraulic Clutch-01 Set (c). Clutch Plate outer (Sintered)-06 Nos. (d). Clutch Plate inner ( Steel)- 06 Nos. 2. Spares of HMT Milling Machine Model -FN-2, Make-HMT or Equivalent (a). Arbor Support PB Bush -01 Nos. (b). ISO Taper Arbor with set of spacer and two bearings bushes (32 mmx750 mm)-01 no. Note: 1. Firm sho uld provide Testing/Guarantee or warranty certificate of spares and spares to be compatible to the HMT Lat he NH-26 & HMT FN-2 Milling Machines. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 47
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 14:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3100.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION
ENGG/MACHINE/GHAZIABAD, NR
Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections