Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Spare Parts of Coupler Head of Automatic Schaku Coupler
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962608
Notice Ref. No.: 01261141
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Spare Parts of Coupler Head of Automatic Schaku Coupler. One Set C Onsists of Following 1. Heart Piece (S.A) - Escort Drg No. 13.088.01.01(3) %U20132 Nos/Set 2. Coupling Link - Escort Drg No. 13.088.1.2(2) - 1 No/Set 3. Main Pivot (S.A) - Escort Drg no . 40.640.01. 04 (4) -10 Nos/Set 4. Pin for Coupling Link - Escort Drg No. 13.088.01.17(4) - 5 no S/Set 5. Ratchet - Escort Drg No. 13.133.01.2 (3) - 2 Nos/Set 6. Rope Guide - Escort Drg No. 13.100.03:3(4) - 2 Nos/Set 7. Rope Pulley - Escort Drg No. 13.100.03.5(4) -2 Nos/Set 8. Couplin G Spring Holder( S) - Escort Drg No. 40.462.01.06 (3)-1 No/Set 9. Pin for Rope Pulley- Escor t Drg No. 13.100.03.6(4) - 5 Nos/Set 10. Dowel Pin 4 H 11X28 - Din -7 - 5 Nos/Set 11. Locking Di Sc - Escort Drg No. 13.072.01.4(5) - 5 Nos/Se%U0422 12. Screw - Escort Drg No. 13.072.01.7( 4) - 6 Nos/Set 13. Cover Assy. - Escort Drg No. 40.624.01.03(2) - 1 No/Se%U0422 14. Uncoupli Ng Rope - Escort Drg No. 13-100-03-05 - 5 Nos/Set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC 1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee NAOPARA DEPOT, METRO West Bengal 1.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections