Tender for Set of Spare Parts for Aimweld Make Welding Machine.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spare Parts for Aimweld Make Welding Machine. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51255061A | Ref ID: 114219126).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Spare Parts for Aimweld Make Welding Machine.

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114219126

Notice Ref. No.: 51255061A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spare parts for AIMWELD make welding machine (Model no. AIMCON MIG400) consi sting of 11 items- (1) CO2 Flow Meter Regulator with Heater, Qty- 01 No. per set, (2) Liner for 400 amp MIG welding machine, Qty- 01 No. per set, (3) Nozzle Tip for 400 amp MIG welding machine, Qty- 01 No. per set, (4) Tip Holder for 400 amp MIG welding machine, Qty- 01 No. per set, (5) Nozzle for 400 amp MI G welding machine, Qty- 01 No. per set, (6) Swan Neck for 400 amp MIG welding machine, Qty- 01 No. per set, (7) IGBT, Qty- 01 No. per set, (8) Terminal Patti Connector, Qty- 01 No. per set, (9) Cooling Fan, Qty- 01 No. per set, (10) Digital Meter, Qty- 01 No. per set & (11) CO2 MIG welding Torch, Qty- 01 No. p er set. Make- AIMWELD. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2025 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WELD&COMP/AMV, NR Uttar Pradesh 20.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections