Tender for Set of Spare Item of Windscreen Wiper System

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Spare Item of Windscreen Wiper System in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265375 | Ref ID: 145876585).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Set of Spare Item of Windscreen Wiper System

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145876585

Notice Ref. No.: 29265375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of spare item of windscreen wiper system for Vande Bharat Coaches, consisting of (i) B14 0 39 (1000MM) ARTICULATED BLADE, Part no. B140 39 B, Qty. 10 nos., (ii) 120NM 110V PANTO LINKAGE LH- 1036446, Part no. S613255VM, Qty. 01 no., (iii) 120NM 110V PANTO LINKAGE RH -1036446, Part no. S6132 56VM, Qty. 01 no. (iv) HEAVY DUTY PANTO ARM 930MM LH - 1036446, Part no. 805528, Qty. 01 no.(v) HEAV Y DUTY PANTO ARM 930MM RH -1036446, Part no. 805529 Qty.01 no., (vi) Wash Jet LH (part of arm 805528), Part no. 15032300, Qty. 02 nos.(vii) Wash Jet RH (part of arm 805529), Part no. 15032400, Qty.02 nos.(viii) 6MM OD EN45545 FIRE RATED POLYAMIDE TUBE (wash tube from wash tank to bulkhead connector, origina lly not supplied by Hepworth), Part no. 150A10206, Qty.10 meter.(ix) NEOPRENE TUBE 6MM OD X 3MM ID ( wash tube from wiper arm to bulkhead connector, part of arms 805528 and 805529, each arm fitted with 1 .5 meters), Part no. 80200400, Qty. 10 meter, (x) SUBMERSIBLE PUMP.24V.GP88/GP1354 (part of wash tank 150A 19500), Part no. 15011500, Qty. 01 no., Make- Hepworth. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 17:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CWS/CC/R.NGR/PATNA, ECR Bihar 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections