Tender for Set of Single Piece Side Lower Berth & Frp Cover for Sing...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Single Piece Side Lower Berth & Frp Cover for Single Piece Side Lower Berth Etc. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31255675A | Ref ID: 134602723).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Single Piece Side Lower Berth & Frp Cover for Single Piece Side Lower Berth Etc.

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134602723

Notice Ref. No.: 31255675A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF SINGLE PIECE SIDE LOWER BERTH ASSY CONSISTING OF: (1) FRAME FOR SINGLE PIEC E SIDE LOWER BEARTH AS PER MCF DRG. NO. MMI000050. ALT NIL OR LATEST, QTY: 01 NO. NOTE: FOR ITE M NO. 6 OF SUBJECT DRG, REFER CWM/PL DRG. NO. C/SK(MISC)-152, FOR HEAVY DUTY SLIDING ROLLER FO R SIDE LOWER BERTH. (2) MODIFIED CHAIR ANGLE- RH, AS PER MCF DRG. NO. MI000137, ALT-NIL OR LATE ST. QTY : 01 NO. (3) MODIFIED CHAIR ANGLE- LH, AS PER MCF DRG. NO. MMI000138, ALT-NIL OR LATEST. Q TY: 01 NO. (4) ANGLE AS PER MCF DRG. NO. MMI000139, ALT NIL OR LATEST. QTY: 02 NOS. [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2026 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Trimming, SECR Maharashtra 25.00 Set
2 334216270028 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :FRP cover for single piece side lower berth as per drawing no. MMI000049 item no. 4, materia
l and specification as per drawing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ]
[Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted:
Max 8 lacs ] ]
Consignee SSE/Trimming, SECR Maharashtra 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections