Tender for Set of Seats for Lhb Gs Coaches as Per Set-List No. Mcfrs...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Seats for Lhb Gs Coaches as Per Set-List No. Mcfrsblwsdd Version 01. in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261599 | Ref ID: 145889788).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Seats for Lhb Gs Coaches as Per Set-List No. Mcfrsblwsdd Version 01.

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145889788

Notice Ref. No.: 03261599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of seats for LHB GS coaches as per Set-list no. MCFRSBLWSDD VERSION 01. Cushio ning material and other conditions shall be as per Annexure-A1 of MCF/Design letter no. RBL MD 3381 0 dated 29.05.24. Follow colour shade ALNAC-03 for upholstery. For painting of the visible metallic por tions of seats, colour shade RAL-9006 to be followed. Note: 01 mm thick corrugated sheet to be used as per specification IS: 513 (Pt-1)-2016, Gr.-CR2 instead of compreg panel. Packing Instruction no. MC FPI117 Ver. 0 [ Warranty Period: 126 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 09:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 934490.00

Consignee Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 71.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Cushioning Material/Fire Barrier/Felt/Rexine (100% of PO
Qty ), Stage 2: Cushioning Material/Fire Barrier/Felt/Rexine (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 3:
Cushioning Material/Fire Barrier/Felt/Rexine (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 4: Cushioning
Material/Fire Barrier/Felt/Rexine (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections