Tender for Set of Seals for Filter, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Seals for Filter, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467706 | Ref ID: 140623524).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reineke make spares for MAW10 MAW50 MTPS, Filter cum Pressure Regulater Puzzles for Kids (V3) Double ferrule fittings for air spring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reineke make spares for MAW10 MAW50 MTPS, Filter cum Pressure Regulater Puzzles for Kids (V3) Double ferrule fittings for air spring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Seals for Filter, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140623524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SET OF SEALS FOR FILTER INSERTS PART NO 41by10006
BOQ Title: Reineke make spares for MAW10 MAW50 MTPS, Filter cum Pressure Regulater Puzzles for Kids (V3) Double ferrule fittings for air spring
Item Title: Set of Seals for Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reineke make spares for MAW10 MAW50 MTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections