Tender for Set of Schaku Coupler Gauges

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Schaku Coupler Gauges in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57255831 | Ref ID: 132473312).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Schaku Coupler Gauges

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132473312

Notice Ref. No.: 57255831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of schaku coupler gauges as per annexure-A Limit Gauge to Drg. No. SE-G-117 for Tragg er/ Carrier (Sub Assembly)-1 no, Limit Gauge to Drg. No. SE-G-118 for Bush Upper-1 no, Snap gauge to drg. No. SE-G-119 for Bearing Bolt-1 no, Snap Gauge to drg. No. SE-G-120 for Pin-1 no, Limit gauge to Drg. No. S E-G-132 for front plate-1 no, Limit Snap Gauge to Drg. No. SE-G- 123 for Rear Plate (Sub Assy.) -1 no, Limit Snap Gauge to Drg. No. SE-G- 122 for front plate-1 no, Limit gauge to drg. No. SE-G-124 for yoke (Sub assy. ) -1 no, Snap Gauge to drg. No. SE-G-126 for Bolt-1 no, Limit Gauge to Drg. No. SE-G- 127 for Articulation B earing-1 no, Snap Gauge to drg. No.SE-G- 128 for Allen Screw / Bolt (M42 X 300) -1 no, Go gauge for draft g ear for schaku coupler as per drawing no. Drg. SE-G-136 -1 no [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 57
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/12/2025 13:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR.SECTION
ENGINEER/COUPLER/MX, WR
Maharashtra 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections