Tender for Set of Sand Box Assly

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Sand Box Assly in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70255371 | Ref ID: 131998261).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Sand Box Assly

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131998261

Notice Ref. No.: 70255371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Sand Box Assly as Per Drg. No. 1209-01.138-031, Ref.-1 to 20 Alt.-9 or Lates t and Str No. Clw/2023/Eldo/M/Str/158 Rev. 0, Jan 2023 (Each Set Comprises of 08 Nos. of Sand Box Assemblies). Note:- Firm Shall Ensure Water Leakage Test on Full Po Qty. and Punch Mark on each Sand Box Assembly as "Wlt-Ok" I.E. Water Leakage Test is Ok. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo Nths after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2025 11:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3100.00

Consignee
DIV. ELECT.
ENGINEER/TRS/LUDHIANA, NR
Punjab 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100643 - MS Fabricated Items (Small) / CATEGORY -
STRUCTURAL- Group-II- Air Outlet Assly., Capacitor Box Assly, Sand Box Assly
for WAG-9 & WAP-7, Flange, Set of Fabricated Items with Hotel Load
Converter for WAP-7 Loco, Set of Fabricated Items for WAG-9HC Loco, Mounting
Bracket for WAH-9H/WAP-7 Loco )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections