Tender for Set of Rubber Spares for C-2 Relay Valve Consisting 09 Items

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Rubber Spares for C-2 Relay Valve Consisting 09 Items in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20262474 | Ref ID: 142872546).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Rubber Spares for C-2 Relay Valve Consisting 09 Items

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142872546

Notice Ref. No.: 20262474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF RUBBER SPARES FOR C-2 RELAY VALVE CONSISTING 09 ITEMS (I) GASKET PIPE BRAKET WABCO PT. NO. 580565 Or RDSO SKDP 3047 (01 NO.) 527717 or RDSO SKDP 3033 (01 NO.) (III) DIAPHRAGM WABCO PT. NO. 536300 or RDSO SKDP 3053 - (01 NO) (IV) 'O' RING 1. 5/8" WABCO PT. NO. 532282 or RDSO SKDP 3031 - S. N. 14 -01 No EAL VALVE insert WABCO PT. NO. 557396 or RDSO SKDP 3044 S.No 3044 (01 NO.) (VI) 'O' RING WABCO PT NO. 524614 Or RDSO SKDP 3031 S.No. 6 -01 No. (VII) 'O' RING RDSO SKDP 3031 S.No 7- 01 01 No. (VIII) SEAL WITH BRASS INSERT WABCO PT. NO. 850047 (01 NO.) (IX) 'O' RING WABCO PT. NO. 536239 Or RDSO SKDP 3031 S.No. 18- 01 No. (This is shelf life ite m and should be procured with staggered delivery period. Item to be supplied within 180 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 12:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM/ELS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 684.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100232 - Rubber components, Air brake, ALCo locomotives, Sub Item Id:-3100232001 - 'O' Rings-PL no.
11361074(A9, SA9, D1Auto), 11361293(A9, D1Emer), 11361270(A9, C2W, MU2B, D1Emer), 11361505(A9, SA9), 11363312(C2W), 11362327(F1), 11362285(A9, F1), 11362303(C2W, F1)
, 11361104(A9, SA9) & 11363757(C2W) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections