Tender for Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) for Doors

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) for Doors in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02264245 | Ref ID: 139982319).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) for Doors

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139982319

Notice Ref. No.: 02264245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) for doors & windows of 3 Phase Locos Set consisting of 9 items as following:- (1) Modified window glass (LOG) packing (outer) Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/11 (Alt. 1) =12 mtrs. (2) Packing for wind screen (LOG inner) of 3 phase Locos. Drg. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/41 (Alt.1) =12 mtrs. (3) Gasket for window outer frame of WAG9/WAP7 locos (04 nos to be supplied each of 1.75 mtrs as a single closed piece as per drg.), Drg. No.C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/10 (Alt-1) =07 mtrs. (4) Packing for cab triangular window of 3 phase locos (inner) Drg. No. C/ ELS/LGD/B.F/4/39 (Alt.1) = 06 mtrs. (5) Pack ing for cab triangular window of 3 phase locos (outer) Drg. No.C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/38 (Alt.1) =06 mtrs. (6) Packing for machine room door of 3 phase Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/38 (Alt.1)=12 mtrs. (7) Cab door packing for WAG9 locos Drg.No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/17 (Alt.1) = 22 mtrs. (8) Packing (outer) for main doo r window glass of WAG9 locos Drg. No.C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/13 (Alt-1) =10 mtrs. (9) Main door glass packin g(inner) for WAG9 locos Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/16 (Alt-1) =10 mtrs. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 28850.00

Consignee
ELS Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 100.00 Set
ELS/BHILAI, SECR Chhattisgarh 34.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections