Tender for Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket)

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) in Gooty, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LC261041 | Ref ID: 136996136).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136996136

Notice Ref. No.: LC261041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) for doors & windows of 3 Phase Locos Set consisting of 9 items. 1) Modified window glass (LOG) packing (outer) Drg.No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/11, Alt.1 %u2013 qty i nmtrs - 12 mtrs. 2) Packing for wind screen (LOG inner) of 3 phase Locos. Drg. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/41, Alt. 1 %u2013 qty. 12 mtrs. 3) Gasket for window outer frame of WAG9/WAP7 locos (04 nos to be supplied each of 1.75 mtrs as a single closed piece as per drg), C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/10, Alt-1 %u2013 07 mtrs. 4) P acking for cab triangular window of 3 phase locos (inner), Drg. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/39, Alt.1 %u2013 qty. 06 mtrs. 5) Packing for cab triangular window of 3 phase locos (outer). Drg. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/38, Alt.1 %u2013 06 mtrs. 6) Packing for machine room door of 3 phase. Drg. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/38, Alt.1 %u201 3 12 mtrs. 7) Cab door packing for WAG9 locos. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/17, Alt.1 %u2013 22 mtrs. 8) Packing (outer) for main door window glass of WAG9 locos. Drg. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/13, Alt-1 %u2013 10 mtrs. 9) Main door glass packing (inner) for WAG9 locos. Drg. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/16, Alt-1 %u2013 10 mtrs. as pe r Drg.No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/11, Alt.1 specn: xxxx ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LC
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 11:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DIESEL STORES DEPOT/GY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 5.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101221 - Rubber Items (Twelve items) like Rubber Spacer,
Rubber Packing, Rubber Grommet, U-Shape Rubber, Rubber Entry Bush,
Rubber End Ring, Rubber Gasket, Rubber Item (Extruded) Rubber gasket, stops
etc. Roof sealing Rubber, Cover for T.M. Cable joint )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections