Tender for Set of Rubber Kit for 1-1/4' Inch Ball Type Angle Cock

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Rubber Kit for 1-1/4' Inch Ball Type Angle Cock in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22263206 | Ref ID: 138377952).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Rubber Kit for 1-1/4' Inch Ball Type Angle Cock

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138377952

Notice Ref. No.: 22263206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of rubber kit for 1-1/4' inch ball type angle cock (3-part design) for BP/FP as per CLW Drg. No. 0/2/65/386 Alt-6, Ref.-6, 9, 10, 12 & 13. Set con sisting 05 Items in 07 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 11:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ADMM (ELS) VTA, WR Gujarat 61.00 Set
AMM (DL) RTM, WR Madhya Pradesh 302.00 Set
AMM (ELS)BL, WR Gujarat 447.00 Set
SMM (ELS) BRCY, WR Gujarat 674.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100834 - 1.25" Angle Cock with Vent (BP & FP) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections